KA
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) campus
UlsanTrường quốc lậpCó chương trình tiếng Anh

Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)

Engineering · Natural Science · Social Science

15
Khoa
Dạy tiếng Anh
3+
TOPIK thấp nhất
Ulsan
Khu vực
Nhận thông tin tuyển sinh

Câu hỏi của bạn được gửi tới văn phòng tuyển sinh quốc tế. Phản hồi sẽ đến qua email.

Tổng quan

UNIST (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology) is a national science and technology research university in Ulsan where lectures are conducted in English, founded in 2007.

Vị trí

Khu vực
Ulsan
Môi trường
Suburban

Nơi bạn học ảnh hưởng đến tiền thuê nhà, việc đi lại và cuộc sống hằng ngày. Seoul và khu vực Gyeonggi lân cận là nơi nhộn nhịp và đắt đỏ nhất; các thành phố tỉnh lẻ chi phí thấp hơn và nhịp sống chậm rãi hơn.

Xếp hạng

2007
Thành lập
~3,900
Sinh viên
~8%
Quốc tế
Suburban
Khuôn viên
QS World#310tính đến 2026Times Higher Ed#201-250tính đến 2026

Học phí và các khoản phí

Học phí (sinh viên quốc tế bậc đại học)
~₩5.6M to ₩6.6M mỗi năm

Heavily subsidized: all first-year international undergraduates receive a full tuition waiver in their first term, with full or half waivers continuing on GPA and credit conditions, so most pay little to no tuition.

Cách tính chi phí và chứng minh tài chính

Chi phí sinh hoạt

Ngoài học phí, hãy dự trù tiền thuê nhà, ăn uống, đi lại, điện thoại và bảo hiểm. Chi phí chênh lệch nhiều nhất theo thành phố: sống ở Seoul cao hơn đáng kể so với một thành phố tỉnh lẻ.

Chỗ ở

Ký túc xá trong trường
~₩0.8M to ₩1.2M mỗi học kỳ

On-campus dorms, per semester by room type; utilities about 180,000 KRW per semester, meal tickets required.

Các con số chỉ mang tính ước lượng và thay đổi hằng năm. Hãy xác nhận trên trang chính thức trước khi dựa vào chúng.

Chỗ ở cho sinh viên tại Hàn Quốc, giải thích rõ ràng

Học bổng của trường

Học bổng của trường và khoa

Tuition Fee Waiver

tuition waiver
100% or 50% tuition waived; all first-year students receive a full waiver in their first term.

12+ credits and GPA 2.0-2.7+ depending on tier.

Details ↗

Global Uni-Star Scholarship

merit
630,000 KRW (Gold) or 330,000 KRW (Silver) per month, with meals provided.

12+ credits and GPA 2.7+.

Details ↗

Global Dream Scholarship

merit
130,000 KRW per month, with meals provided.

12+ credits and GPA 2.0+.

Details ↗

Đời sống trong trường

UNIST is a compact, modern research campus in Ulsan on Korea's southeast coast, with on-campus dormitories. Lectures are conducted in English, so international students take part in campus life without Korean.

Cuộc sống ở Hàn Quốc cho sinh viên quốc tế

Khoa và ngành học

Các ngành mở cho sinh viên quốc tế bậc đại học trong kỳ GKS-U 2026. Sắp xếp hoặc lọc để tìm lĩnh vực của bạn.

Giảng dạy bằngBắt đầu
Engineering기계공학과 (Department of Mechanical Engineering)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Engineering디자인학과 (Department of Design)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Engineering바이오메디컬공학과 (Department of Biomedical Engineering)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Engineering산업공학과 (Department of Industrial Engineering)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Engineering신소재공학과 (Department of Materials Science and Engineering)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Engineering에너지화학공학과 (School of Energy and Chemical Engineering)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Engineering원자력공학과 (Department of Nuclear Engineering)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Engineering전기전자공학과 (Department of Electrical Engineering)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Engineering지구환경도시건설공학과 (Department of Civil, Urban, Earth, and Environmental Engineering)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Engineering컴퓨터공학과 (Department of Computer Science and Engineering)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural Science물리학과 (Department of Physics)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural Science생명과학과 (Department of Biological Sciences)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural Science수리과학과 (Department of Mathematical Sciences)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural Science화학과 (Department of Chemistry)이공 (Engineering)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Social Science경영과학부 (School of Business Administration)경영(Business)site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep

15 of 15 khoa

Chương trình sau đại học (Thạc sĩ và Tiến sĩ)

Các chương trình thạc sĩ và tiến sĩ mở cho sinh viên quốc tế trong kỳ GKS-G 2026. Lọc theo bậc học, lĩnh vực hoặc ngôn ngữ để tìm chương trình của bạn.

Giảng dạy bằngBắt đầu
EngineeringDepartment of Biomedical EngineeringMaster's바이오메디컬공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Biomedical EngineeringPhD바이오메디컬공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Civil, Urban, Earth, and Environmental EngineeringMaster's지구환경도시건설공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Civil, Urban, Earth, and Environmental EngineeringPhD지구환경도시건설공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Computer Science and EngineeringMaster's컴퓨터공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Computer Science and EngineeringPhD컴퓨터공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of DesignMaster's디자인학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of DesignPhD디자인학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Electrical EngineeringMaster's전기전자공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Electrical EngineeringPhD전기전자공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Industrial EngineeringMaster's산업공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Industrial EngineeringPhD산업공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Materials Science and EngineeringMaster's신소재공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Materials Science and EngineeringPhD신소재공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Mechanical EngineeringMaster's기계공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Mechanical EngineeringPhD기계공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Nuclear EngineeringMaster's원자력공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringDepartment of Nuclear EngineeringPhD원자력공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringGraduate School of Artificial IntelligenceMaster's인공지능대학원site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringGraduate School of Artificial IntelligencePhD인공지능대학원site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringGraduate School of Carbon NeutralityMaster's탄소중립대학원site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringGraduate School of Carbon NeutralityPhD탄소중립대학원site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringGraduate School of Health Science and TechnologyMaster's의과학대학원site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringGraduate School of Health Science and TechnologyPhD의과학대학원site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringSchool of Business AdministrationMaster's경영과학부site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringSchool of Business AdministrationPhD경영과학부site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringSchool of Energy and Chemical EngineeringMaster's에너지화학공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
EngineeringSchool of Energy and Chemical EngineeringPhD에너지화학공학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural ScienceDepartment of Biological SciencesMaster's생명과학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural ScienceDepartment of Biological SciencesPhD생명과학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural ScienceDepartment of ChemistryMaster's화학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural ScienceDepartment of ChemistryPhD화학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural ScienceDepartment of Mathematical SciencesMaster's수리과학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural ScienceDepartment of Mathematical SciencesPhD수리과학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural ScienceDepartment of PhysicsMaster's물리학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep
Natural ScienceDepartment of PhysicsPhD물리학과site ↗English-taughtTOPIK 3+Mar / Sep

36 of 36 khoa

Chương trình dạy bằng tiếng Anh

15 of 15 listed programs have English-taught options. Dùng bộ lọc ngôn ngữ ở bảng chương trình phía trên để xem chính xác những chương trình nào dạy bằng tiếng Anh.

Các lĩnh vực có chương trình tiếng Anh
EngineeringNatural ScienceSocial Science
Cách các chương trình dạy bằng tiếng Anh ở Hàn Quốc vận hành

Yêu cầu tuyển sinh

Các bước về cơ bản giống nhau dù bạn nộp ở đâu. Đây là toàn cảnh quy trình, từ đầu đến cuối.

Do you need Korean to apply?TOPIK 3+ lowest

Whether you need Korean depends on your program.

Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) lists both English-taught and Korean-taught programs. The English-taught ones admit on an English test (IELTS or TOEFL), sometimes with no TOPIK required. The Korean-taught ones need a TOPIK score, the lowest here being TOPIK 3. Check the language and TOPIK columns for your major in the programs table above before you apply.

Either way, plan to keep learning Korean. Some programs still ask for a TOPIK level to graduate even when classes are in English, and daily life in Korea runs in Korean.

How the TOPIK test works →
  1. 01
    Pick one program

    You apply to a single university and department at a time. Choose the program whose language, field, and requirements match you, using the programs table above.

  2. 02
    Prepare and legalize documents

    Gather your transcripts, certificates, and forms, and get the required ones apostilled or consular-confirmed. This step takes the longest, so start early.

  3. 03
    Submit before the deadline

    Apply through the route that fits you: the Global Korea Scholarship (embassy or university track) or the university's own international admission. Watch the calendar below.

  4. 04
    Interview and results

    Shortlisted applicants may sit an interview. Final results arrive in rounds, so keep an eye on your email and the official portal.

Kỳ mùa thu
Applications around December to January

Single annual intake; classes taught in English.

Sẵn sàng nộp hồ sơ vào đây?

Giấy tờ và thời hạn về cơ bản giống nhau dù bạn nộp ở đâu. Cẩm nang tuyển sinh của chúng tôi hướng dẫn bạn từng bước: thư trình bày nguyện vọng, kế hoạch học tập, bảng điểm và apostille, thư giới thiệu, và lịch nộp hồ sơ.

Mở cẩm nang tuyển sinh

Giấy tờ nộp hồ sơ

Danh sách này theo yêu cầu của Global Korea Scholarship, con đường phổ biến nhất mà sinh viên quốc tế lựa chọn. Trường bạn nộp trực tiếp có thể yêu cầu bộ giấy tờ hơi khác, nên hãy luôn đối chiếu với hướng dẫn riêng của trường.

Biểu mẫu cần điền
  • Form 1: Application Form
  • Form 2: Personal Statement
  • Form 3: Study Plan
  • Form 4: Recommender's Information

    Plus the recommendation letter itself: original, signed, and sealed in an envelope. One letter is required; up to two are allowed.

  • Form 5: GKS Applicant Agreement
  • Form 6: Personal Medical Assessment
Giấy tờ cần hợp pháp hóa
  • Proof of citizenship and family relationshipApostille

    Proof of citizenship for you and both parents, plus an official document (birth certificate or family register) proving your family relationship.

  • High school graduation certificateApostille

    Or a certificate of expected graduation that states the date.

  • High school academic transcriptApostille
  • Associate degree graduation certificateApostille

    Only if you are applying to a bachelor's program with an associate degree.

  • Associate degree academic transcriptApostille

    Only if you are applying to a bachelor's program with an associate degree.

  • Proof of overseas-Korean status

    Only for Overseas-Korean applicants. Supporting documents that prove the family relationship to your lineal ascendant.

  • Proof of Korean citizenship renunciation

    Only if you or a parent previously held Korean citizenship.

  • Proof of Korean War veteran's descendant

    Only for descendants of a foreign Korean War veteran. Adds evaluation points.

Tùy chọn, nhưng có ích
  • TOPIK score report

    Optional but adds points. TOPIK level 3 or above adds bonus points, and level 5 or 6 exempts the language year.

  • English proficiency score report (TOEFL or IELTS)

    Optional. A strong score can add language points and is preferred by some departments.

  • Copies of awards and other certificates

    Optional. Evidence that supports your personal statement and study plan.

  • Applicant's passport copy

    Submit if your proof of citizenship does not clearly indicate citizenship information.

Danh sách đầy đủ giấy tờ nộp hồ sơ

Lịch trình nộp hồ sơ

Chu kỳ diễn ra theo lịch gần như giống nhau mỗi năm. Đây là các mốc để bạn lên kế hoạch.

Mốc tiếp theo
Embassy track application deadline
mid-October 2026 · About 3 months to go
  1. Embassy track application deadline
    mid-October 2026
  2. Embassy 1st round results
    late October 2026
  3. University track application deadline
    late October 2026
  4. Embassy documents arrive at NIIED
    mid-November 2026
  5. University 1st round results
    late November 2026
  6. University documents arrive at NIIED
    late November 2026
  7. Embassy 2nd round results
    within November 2026
  8. Embassy 3rd round results
    late December 2026
  9. University 2nd round results
    within December 2026
  10. Notify your final university choice
    early January 2027
  11. Final successful candidates announced
    early-to-mid January 2027

Ngày cho kỳ sắp tới là ước tính dựa trên lịch công bố gần nhất. Hãy xác nhận từng mốc trên nguồn chính thức khi được công bố.

Lịch trình nộp hồ sơ đầy đủ

Hỏi phòng tuyển sinh

Nếu trang này chưa giải đáp điều gì đó, bạn có thể gửi câu hỏi tới văn phòng tuyển sinh quốc tế của Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST). Chúng tôi xem xét từng yêu cầu trước khi chuyển đi, và phản hồi sẽ đến email của bạn.

Mở biểu mẫu liên hệ

Làm thêm bán thời gian

Với visa du học D-2, bạn có thể làm thêm bán thời gian sau học kỳ đầu tiên, khi được sự cho phép của trường và cơ quan xuất nhập cảnh. Số giờ mỗi tuần bị giới hạn trong kỳ học và được nới rộng vào kỳ nghỉ, và công việc phải phù hợp với điều kiện visa cũng như trả ít nhất mức lương tối thiểu quốc gia.

Trường này có phù hợp với bạn không?

Cân nhắc nộp hồ sơ nếu
  • You want to study in English: this university lists English-taught programs.
  • You are still building your Korean: some programs here open at TOPIK 3.
  • You want lower fees: as a national university it charges less than most private ones.
  • Your budget is tight: tuition starts around ₩5.6M to ₩6.6M per year.
  • You need funding help: it runs its own scholarships on top of the government one.
Tìm nơi khác nếu
  • You have already set your heart on a different city or field: check that the programs above actually match what you want before you apply.

Đây là gợi ý rút ra từ thông tin trên trang này, không phải dự đoán về cơ hội của bạn. Chỉ nhà trường mới quyết định ai được nhận.

Những lỗi thường gặp cần tránh

  • Leaving apostilles to the last minute

    Legalizing documents can take weeks and depends on your home country's process. Start as soon as you have your transcripts.

  • Assuming everything is in English

    Many programs are Korean-taught. Confirm the language of your specific department, not just that the university offers some English options.

  • Missing the one-university rule

    For the government scholarship you may apply to only one university per round. Choose deliberately.

  • A generic study plan

    Your personal statement and study plan carry real weight. Write specifically about this university and program, not a generic love letter to Korea.

  • Ignoring the TOPIK requirement

    Even English-track students often need Korean eventually. Check the level your program asks for and plan your study around it.

Câu hỏi thường gặp

Does Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) teach programs in English?
Yes. Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) lists English-taught programs for international students, alongside Korean-taught ones. Use the language filter on the programs table above to see which.
What TOPIK level do I need for Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)?
The lowest Korean requirement across Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)'s listed programs is TOPIK 3. Individual departments may ask for more, so check your major in the programs table above.
How much is tuition at Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)?
International undergraduate tuition is roughly ₩5.6M to ₩6.6M per year. Confirm the exact figure on the official site.
Is Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) a public or private university?
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) is a national (public) university, which usually means lower tuition than a private university.
When can I apply to Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)?
Approximate windows: fall intake, applications around december to january. Exact dates shift each year, so confirm on the official admissions site.
How many programs does Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) offer international students?
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) lists 15 undergraduate departments open to international students in the data we track. Browse them all in the programs table above.

Liên hệ tuyển sinh

Undergraduate Admissions Team
Điện thoại
+82-52-217-1127
Fax
+82-52-217-1129
Gửi hồ sơ đến
Undergraduate Admissions Team, Room #105, Main Administration Building(201), 50, UNIST-gil, Eonyang-eup, Ulju-gun, Ulsan, 44919, Republic of KOREA (☎ 052-217-1127)

Kiểm chứng lần cuối 2026-06-01

Get admissions info from Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)

Ask to be introduced to the international admissions office. We review each request and deliver it with your consent; the university replies to you directly by email.

Sending this form shares the details above with Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) (international admissions office) so they can contact you about admission. That is why both the collection consent and the sharing consent below are required for this form.

Your privacy choices

Each choice is separate. Only the first is required to use this tool. You can change any of these later from your privacy page.

We use this only to confirm you are old enough to use KoreaAdmit. We never share it.

Enter your birth year and tick the collection and sharing consents to enable sending.

Free account

Get your Korean-university shortlist in two minutes.

Answer a few quick questions and we match you against every scholarship and university, keep your deadlines, and lay out your next steps.

  • Your ranked shortlist
  • Deadline reminders
  • A step-by-step plan

Free forever · No card · About two minutes